HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
SUN DANCER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
15-03-2021 173 THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 53.5 (50) Kuldeep N B 7 422 Shd,2 3/4,3/4,Nk,1/2,1/2 1:40.283 27 2nd
08-03-2021 164 THE RAZIA SULTANA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 51.0 G Naresh 2 423 Hd,Hd,1/2,3/4,1,Nk 1:27.147 27 5th
21-02-2021 135 THE SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE 1400 3 59.5 (56) Kuldeep N B 8 421 2,3/4,Shd,2,Nk,Hd 1:29.384 24 2nd
07-02-2021 113 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE 2000 3 50.0 (48) Surya Prakash 13 421 2 1/4,6 3/4,Shd,1 1/2,1,1 2:06.742 24 6th
31-01-2021 102 THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 59.0 Suraj Narredu 8 426 Nk,1 1/2,5 1/4,2 1/2,2 3/4,1 1/4 1:27.774 23 3rd
27-01-2021 101 THE TRIAL PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 50.0 (48.5) Afroz Khan 9 421 Shd,1,Nk,2,3/4,Nose 1:27.262 24 5th
11-01-2021 77 THE PALAMPET PLATE (Division - II) 1800 3 52.0 (50.5) Afroz Khan 2 422 1,3/4,1 1/2,3,Nk,1/2 1:55.816 24 5th
27-12-2020 51 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 51.5 Arshad Alam 8 421 5 1/2,Neck,1,4 1/4,6 1/2,6 3/4 1:41.933 23 3rd
06-12-2020 32 THE MEDAK PLATE 1400 3 60.0 (58.5) Afroz Khan 11 421 4 3/4,1 1/2,5 1/4,1/2,3/4,Nk 1:30.508 25 6th
22-11-2020 13 THE RECOMMENDER PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 52.0 (48.5) Jitendra Singh 3 410 4,2,1 1/4,1,2,Hd 1:28.879 26 5th
19-11-2020 1 THE BEGINNERS PLATE 1100 3 52.5 (51) Afroz Khan 6 419 Nk,8,3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4,3 1:08.275 26 5th
17-02-2020 175 THE SEVEN HILLS PLATE (Division - II) 1600 3 52.0 Imran Chisty 5 424 1 1/4,Nk,1 1/4,2,3 1/2,Hd 1-39.605 28 3rd
10-02-2020 164 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 51.5 Imran Chisty 8 425 Shd,Shd,2,Nk,1 1/2,Hd 1-27.693 28 4th
19-01-2020 132 THE PRINCE PRADEEP PLATE 1400 3 57.5 Imran Chisty 10 425 1 1/4,Nk,Nk,2,Nk,1/2 1-28.778 20 1st
22-12-2019 88 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 59.5 Akshay Kumar 8 423 2,Shd,3/4,1 1/2,Nose,Nk 1-08.397 20 4th
09-12-2019 72 THE FLIRTING VISION PLATE 1200 3 61.0 Ajit Singh 9 422 1 1/2,2 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,2,Nk 1-16.385 23 6th
25-11-2019 41 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE 1400 3 60.0 (57.5) Rohit Kumar 8 420 Hd,1 1/2,Hd,1/2,3,Nk 1-29.794 25 6th
27-10-2019 197 THE SMT. C. MOHANA KUMARI SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 51.5 Ajit Singh 4 414 5 3/4,1 3/4,Hd,1/2,3,Nk 1-15.789 26 6th
21-10-2019 191 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 50.5 Ajit Singh 5 412 1,1 1/2,3/4,NK,5,1 1/4 1-09.119 26 6th
07-10-2019 165 THE SHAMSHABAD PLATE 1400 3 60.0 (57.5) Rohit Kumar 2 414 NK,8 1/4,4,2 1/4,2 3/4,5 1-27.878 25 3rd
13-09-2019 116 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE 1400 2 56.0 C Umesh 6 408 1,4 1/4,3/4,1 3/4,4 1/2,2 1/4 1-28.689 29 U.P.
01-09-2019 85 THE DIABLO PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56.0 R Ajinkya 3 412 3/4,6 1/4,1 3/4,SHD,HD,3 32 U.P.
26-08-2019 82 THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Division - III) 1200 2 56.0 C Umesh 5 413 4 1/4,3/4,SHD,3/4,1,4 1-16.186 32 4th
11-08-2019 50 THE SIDDIPET PLATE 1400 2 56.0 R Ajinkya 10 425 3 1/2,1/4,1/2,2 1/4,NOSE,1/4 34 U.P.
24-07-2019 17 THE RANI LAXMI BAI PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56.0 Kunal Bunde 3 430 ,5 3/4,1/2,2,2 1/4,2 1/4,3/4 34 U.P.
28-01-2019 166 THE TINTINNABULATION CUP 1600 2 55 B.R.Kumar 4 455 1,3/4,2 1/2,5 3/4,Hd 1-43.627 0 U.P.
30-12-2018 96 THE HARIDWAR PLATE 1200 2 55 B.R.Kumar 5 464 5,6,1 1/4,2 1/2,2 1/4 1-12.492 0 6th
09-12-2018 55 THE GALLANT COMMANDER PLATE 1100 2 55 P.Sai Kumar 3 455 2 3/4,3,3/4,1,1/4 1-07.916 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
28 1 2 4 3 18