HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
BEDAZZLED - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
15-03-2021 173 THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 53.5 (52) Afroz Khan 6 483 Shd,2 3/4,3/4,Nk,1/2,1/2 27 U.P.
08-03-2021 167 THE HEARTBREAKER PLATE 1600 3 58.0 Mukesh Kumar 7 481 2 1/2,DH,1/2,1/2,5 1:40.616 19 1st
03-03-2021 158 THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 56.5 P.Trevor 14 483 3/4,Nk,1/2,3/4,Shd,1 1/4 1:14.102 18 3rd
22-02-2021 140 THE GRAND PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 56.0 (54.5) Afroz Khan 10 489 1/2,Hd,Nose,2,3/4,1/2 1:14.604 17 3rd
07-02-2021 117 THE STORM TROOPER PLATE 1600 3 57.5 Koushik 13 490 1/2,1,1/2,1,3/4,1 1/2 1:41.932 20 6th
24-01-2021 88 THE SANGAM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 58.5 Mukesh Kumar 8 494 1/2,3 1/2,Hd,1 1/2,1 1/4,3/4 1:14.892 22 5th
11-01-2021 71 THE ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 50.0 (48.5) Afroz Khan 10 493 2,1 1/2,3/4,2,Nk,Nk 1:14.549 22 4th
03-01-2021 59 THE OSMAN SAGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 61.5 Nakhat Singh 5 496 2 1/4,3/4,3/4,6 3/4,Dist,5 1/4 1:16.077 24 5th
20-12-2020 45 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 52.0 (53.5) Darshan R N 5 492 1,4 1/4,2 3/4,Nk,1/2,1 1/2 1:29.260 24 6th
06-12-2020 32 THE MEDAK PLATE 1400 3 58.0 Nakhat Singh 18 490 4 3/4,1 1/2,5 1/4,1/2,3/4,Nk 1:28.914 21 2nd
24-02-2020 200 THE K. R. ARVIND REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 3 52.0 (50.5) Afroz Khan 8 465 3/4,1/2,1,Shd,1 1/4,3/4 25 U.P.
22-02-2020 192 THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE 1200 3 61.5 (59) Surya Prakash 4 470 Shd,Nose,1/2,1/2,Hd,1 1/2 1-13.983 25 4th
17-02-2020 180 THE SEVEN HILLS PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 51.0 (49.5) Afroz Khan 8 471 1/2,4,1 1/2,1 1/4,Hd,Nk 1-40.417 27 5th
13-01-2020 124 THE SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE (Division - III) 1100 3 52.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 480 1/2,1 1/2,2,Nk,1 1/4,1 30 U.P.
30-12-2019 104 THE TRADE FARE PLATE 1600 3 53.0 Kuldeep Singh 10 476 Hd,3/4,3/4,4 1/2,Dist,1 1/2 30 U.P.
16-12-2019 75 THE SILKY BABY PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 53.0 Kuldeep Singh 12 480 2 1/2,3 1/4,3/4,Shd,2,3 1-07.618 29 3rd
02-12-2019 56 THE GALACTICA PLATE 2000 3 56.0 Kuldeep Singh 6 488 3 1/2,5 3/4,1 1/2,7 3/4,4 1/2,Dist 32 U.P.
24-11-2019 34 THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 55.5 Kuldeep Singh 8 482 1,1,1,1 1/4,Shd,1 1/2 35 U.P.
27-10-2019 199 THE ALLURI SEETHARAMARAJU MEMORIAL TROPHY 1600 3 56.5 Praveen Gaddam 1 476 3 3/4,1,1,2,1/2,Nose 37 U.P.
23-09-2019 134 THE MALVADO PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56.0 Kuldeep Singh 8 487 2,3/4,4 1/2,4 3/4,1/2,4 1/4 1-07.625 34 2nd
05-08-2019 43 THE NOBLE QUEST PLATE 1600 2 56.0 (57) Deepak Singh 3 486 4 1/4,1/2,1 1/2,1/2,8 3/4,2 34 U.P.
18-07-2019 3 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56.0 (56.5) Deepak Singh 5 488 1 3/4,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,SHD,NK 34 8
07-01-2019 117 THE TRADE FARE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 1 482 3 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,1 1/2,Dist 1-27.047 0 U.P.
17-12-2018 68 THE TRIBUTE PLATE 1200 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 5 483 Nk,5 1/2,Hd,6 3/4,2 3/4 1-13.719 0 5th
11-11-2018 1 THE BEGINNERS PLATE 1100 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 7 479 1/2,3,NK,1,3/4 1-07.181 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
25 1 2 3 2 17