HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
BLAZER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
08-03-2021 162 THE ROYAL REVIVE PLATE 1600 2 58.0 (54.5) Kuldeep N B 7 449 3/4,Hd,1 1/2,3/4,3/4,2 1/2 58 U.P.
22-02-2021 141 THE ELUSIVE PLATE 1400 2 58.0 (54.5) Kuldeep N B 7 448 2,3,3/4,Nk,Shd,2 1:26.017 57 3rd
07-02-2021 115 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 57.5 Kiran Naidu 4 450 Hd,5 1/2,3/4,2,2,2 1:26.249 58 5th
24-01-2021 91 THE SALARJUNG PLATE 1400 2 56.5 Arshad Alam 3 450 4 1/4,1 1/2,Nk,3 1/2,3/4,1 1/2 58 U.P.
11-01-2021 73 THE MALVADO PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55.0 Akshay Kumar 8 453 2,1/2,Nk,1/2,3/4,1 1/4 1:12.257 50 1st
03-01-2021 60 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE 1400 2 52.5 (51) Afroz Khan 14 455 Hd,1 1/2,Nose,1 1/2,Shd,Nk 1:27.441 50 4th
13-12-2020 36 THE MOSSY BANK PLATE 1400 2 52.5 Arshad Alam 9 448 2,3 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/2,3 1:27.438 49 3rd
29-11-2020 23 THE VEGAVATHI PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 54.0 (52.5) Afroz Khan 5 448 3/4,1 1/4,2,3 3/4,Nk,2 1/2 1:28.996 49 4th
19-11-2020 2 THE DECCAN STAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 52.5 P.Trevor 8 449 1 1/2,1/2,1,1/2,1 1/4,4 1:14.102 48 3rd
22-02-2020 185 THE RED KNIGHT PLATE 1400 2 54.0 Darshan R N 7 454 1 1/4,3/4,2 3/4,1,Hd,Shd 51 U.P.
27-01-2020 147 THE R. RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL TROPHY 1200 2 55.5 Imran Chisty 10 443 Nk,Nk,Nk,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-12.499 54 6th
22-12-2019 85 THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 57.0 A.Ashhad Asbar 7 454 1/2,1 1/2,Hd,2 3/4,Shd,1 1/2 1-26.660 56 6th
17-11-2019 25 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY 1400 2 57.5 (55) Afroz Khan 10 448 2 1/2,Nk,1,3/4,1 1/2,3 57 U.P.
08-10-2019 171 THE G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 57.0 (52) Jitendra Singh 2 454 1/2,2 1/4,1/4,3/4,SHD,1 1/2 1-26.230 57 4th
26-08-2019 80 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY 1200 2 58.5 Akshay Kumar 3 454 1,HD,2 1/2,1/4,2,4 1-13.684 56 3rd
05-08-2019 46 THE K MAHIPATHI RAO MEMORIAL GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 4 56.0 C Umesh 3 452 HD,2 3/4,3/4,3/4 1-27.398 56 4th
18-07-2019 4 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 58.0 Suraj Narredu 3 452 4 1/2,1 1/2,3,3,HD,1/2 1-13.519 54 2
18-02-2019 207 THE ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 56 P.Trevor 3 450 1 1/2,3/4,3 3/4,3 1/2 1-25.757 0 1st
28-01-2019 166 THE TINTINNABULATION CUP 1600 2 55 C Umesh 3 456 1,3/4,2 1/2,5 3/4,Hd 1-43.627 0 1st
14-01-2019 125 THE ARISTOCRAT PLATE 1200 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 7 456 2 3/4,Nk,Nk,2 1/2,Shd 1-13.045 0 2nd
25-11-2018 26 THE MEDAK PLATE 1100 2 55 Dhanu S.Deora 6 454 Dist,3,2 1/2,2 1/4,1/2 1-06.485 0 2nd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
21 3 2 4 4 8