HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
RHYTHM SELECTION - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
15-03-2021 173 THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 62.5 (60) Surya Prakash 1 419 Shd,2 3/4,3/4,Nk,1/2,1/2 1:41.202 45 6th
08-03-2021 162 THE ROYAL REVIVE PLATE 1600 2 52.0 P.Sai Kumar 9 415 3/4,Hd,1 1/2,3/4,3/4,2 1/2 46 U.P.
01-03-2021 145 THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53.0 R.Manish 9 419 Nk,2,3/4,2,3,Nose 47 U.P.
22-02-2021 141 THE ELUSIVE PLATE 1400 2 54.0 (52.5) Afroz Khan 6 414 2,3,3/4,Nk,Shd,2 49 U.P.
21-02-2021 131 THE AUXILLARY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 53.0 (51.5) Afroz Khan 7 415 4 3/4,3/4,1,3/4,Shd,1 1/4 49 U.P.
14-02-2021 121 THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP 1600 2 56.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 418 2 3/4,Shd,1 1/4,2,2 1/2,3 3/4 52 U.P.
07-02-2021 112 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 54.5 P.Sai Kumar 3 416 1 1/2,3/4,2,3/4,1/2,3/4 52 U.P.
27-01-2021 99 THE THUNDER PLATE 1600 2 54.5 (53) Afroz Khan 5 412 1 1/2,4 1/4,Shd,2 1/2,1,1/2 52 U.P.
18-01-2021 83 THE SILKY BABY PLATE 1600 2 55.0 Kuldeep Singh 3 415 3/4,3 3/4,3/4,Nose,1 1/2,Nk 1:41.369 51 3rd
11-01-2021 74 THE MALVADO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55.5 B.R.Kumar 6 419 3/4,1/2,3/4,1/2,1/2,3/4 1:13.329 51 6th
27-12-2020 54 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE 1200 2 53.5 (52) Afroz Khan 10 423 1 1/4,Hd,2,Nk,2,2 1:13.842 48 2nd
20-12-2020 46 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE 1800 2 54.0 P.Sai Kumar 5 426 4 1/4,1,Nk,1 1/4,3/4,1/2 51 U.P.
06-12-2020 30 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE 1600 2 54.0 Kuldeep Singh 9 426 1/2,1 1/4,3/4,2,1 1/4,1 1:41.568 53 U.P.
19-11-2020 7 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 5 0 Dist,Nk,Shd,2 1/4,3/4,Hd 53 U.P.
19-01-2020 133 THE SHRAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 57.5 Akshay Kumar 6 433 2,3 1/2,2,2 1/4,Hd,1 1/2 56 U.P.
01-12-2019 48 THE BANARSILAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 56.5 Akshay Kumar 5 439 2,1 1/2,3/4,1/2,Hd,2 3/4 1-55.670 53 2nd
10-11-2019 10 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1600 2 55.5 Robbie Downey 8 438 1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,3,1 1/2,1 1-40.812 53 5th
07-10-2019 161 THE AUXILIARY PLATE 1800 2 52.5 Akshay Kumar 4 445 1/4,1 1/4,NK,1,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-52.785 44 1st
22-09-2019 127 THE JATPROLE CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 56.0 Akshay Kumar 5 451 1 1/2,8 1/4,2 1/4,1 1/4,Nose,Dist. 1:38.843 35 1st
01-09-2019 88 THE DIABLO PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.0 A.Ashhad Asbar 5 452 1 3/4,1/2,1/4,NK,3 3/4,2 1/4 1-29.644 0 3rd
04-08-2019 37 THE SILVERADO PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56.0 Deep Shanker 9 461 Nose,4 1/4,1,3,3 1/4,1/2 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
21 2 2 2 0 15