For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020-2021                  11th Day  Sunday, January 24, 2021
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Wednesday, January 20, 2021
THE HUSSAIN SAGAR PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-I
  For horses, 4 year olds and upward.
  WEIGHT : 51.5 Kgs.
  PENALTIES : Winner of a category I race/or a race of value Rs.2,50,000 or over (other than a Category/Maidens race) 1.5 Kg., or either of 2 such races 3 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 5 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 7 Kgs., or either of 5 such races 9 Kgs., or either of 6 such races 10 Kgs. or either of 7 or more such races 11 Kgs. In addition: Winner of a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 0.5 Kgs., or of a race of value Rs.15,00,000 or over 1 Kg.
  ALLOWANCES : Filles and Mares .... 1.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b h 5y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
2 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 7y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
3 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 7y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, K S N Murthy & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
4 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 5y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Laxman Singh
5 MOONDANCER
Excellent Art(GB) - Pleasure Hunt
b g 7y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
6 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
7 DESTINED DYNAMITE
Charmo(FR) - Desert Dynamite
gr r 7y Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty S.Sreekant
8 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b h 7y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya S.Sreekant
9 HAPPY TOGETHER
Tazahum(USA) - Regal Glory
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 MARK MY WORD
Net Whizz(USA) - Theworldismystage(CAN)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 CHAMPION BULL
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Tetisheri(IRE)
ch g 7y M/s. Ashok Kumar Gupta & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
12 N R I SUPER KING
Old Fashioned - Corlett(USA)
gr g 6y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male S.Sreekant
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 NAYADEEP  20-12-2020  44  Jky reptd his mount was lugging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
 DESTINED DYNAMITE  22-11-2020  15  Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths. Forced out at 400m.
 HAPPY TOGETHER  18-01-2021  84  App suspended for careless riding.
THE STEP A SIDE PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 INDIAN GLORY
Oiseau de Feu(USA) - Days of Glory
b c 3y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Venkata Krishna Reddy Challuri & Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni S.S.F.Hassan
2 EPSOM
West Virginia(USA) - Bourbon Queen
dkb c 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, Rajesh Sanghani & Ayyadevara Srinivas L D`Silva
3 PALADINO
Total Gallery(IRE) - Lavender Blue
b c 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
4 ZAMAZENTA
Planetaire(GB) - Calamity(FR)
dkb c 3y M/s.Mukund Kakani & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
5 PEDRO PLANET
Planetaire(GB) - Pedra Ona(IRE)
dkb c 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
6 BAUDELAIRE
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Critics Choice
ch c 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Co., Pvt., Ltd.,rep.by M/s.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Z.K.Dhujibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
7 MAGIC MARK
Sedgefield(USA) - Sarvagnya
ch c 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
8 HORSE O` WAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Evening Tale(IRE)
ch c 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
9 DREAM STATION
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Oyster Reef(GB)
b c 3y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
10 GALWAN
Air Support(USA) - Carla
dkb f 3y Col. S. B. Nair S.Sreekant
11 MIREYA
Planetaire(GB) - Win and Enjoy
b f 3y Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 GOLDEN AMARIS
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Xtreme
b f 3y M/s. Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 AKIDO
Outstrip - Gift Wrap(IRE)
dkb c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 INSIDE STORY
Saamidd(GB) - Allys Glory
b f 3y Mr.Murugappan Alagappa K.Satheesh
15 MY MASTER
David Livingston(IRE) - Tourmalet(GB)
b g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
16 SPACE WALK
Saamidd(GB) - Skyscraper
b c 3y Mr.Murugappan Alagappa K.Satheesh
17 YESTERDAY
Ampere(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
dkb c 3y M/s.Aditya P.Thackersey & Tekula Chandra Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
18 JARVIS
Strong Suit(USA) - Jumeirah Palm(USA)
gr c 3y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
19 ASHWA PUSHKIN
Roderic O'Connor(IRE) - Mooring(GB)
b f 3y Mr.M.Srinivas Reddy & Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
20 ASHWA MIGSUN
Ampere(FR) - Darkara(IRE)
b c 3y Mr.Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
21 MUASER
Oiseau de Feu(USA) - Ulrika
b f 3y Mr.Raoof Ali Khan A Vatsalya
22 SYE RA
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Second Look(GB)
b g 3y Ms.Divya Reddy Dodla,M/s.Ashish Bajaj & Ramakrishna Reddy Makireddy A Vatsalya
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 PALADINO  24-01-2021  89  Returned lame.
 GALWAN  19-11-2020  6  Tightened 50m after start.
 AKIDO  03-01-2021  56  Slow out losing 2 or 3 lengths. Inconvenienced at 900m. Jky expln noted.
 SPACE WALK  03-01-2021  56  Slow out losing 4 or 5 lengths. SSC revoked.
 JARVIS  03-01-2021  56  Jky cautd for shifting in soon after start.
 MUASER  24-01-2021  89  App fined for failing to ride out in initial stages of race.
 SYE RA  24-01-2021  87  App cautd for shifting-out at 700m.
THE SALARJUNG PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b m 6y M/s.Kona Venkata Rao, G.Krishnamohan Rao & Dr.K.Hemachandrudu D.Netto
2 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 6y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
3 CRAZY HORSE
Oiseau de Feu (USA) - Straightforward
b g 4y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s. Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy & Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala S.S.F.Hassan
4 EXCLUSIVE ART
Multidimensional(IRE) - Botswana
dkb m 5y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 5y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
6 CONSCIOUS GIFT
Speaking Of Which(IRE) - Brushed Aside(GB)
b c 4y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
7 BLAZER
Lucifer Sam(USA) - One Track Minded
b g 5y Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
8 MAX
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b g 6y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr. L. D`Silva L D`Silva
9 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 5y Mr.Prabhaker Reddy Solipuram L D`Silva
10 TETRA RAMA
Mount Nelson - La Surama(GB)
ch h 5y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
11 N R I SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch m 7y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male S.Sreekant
12 MR.SHANGHAI
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 6y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male & Sardar Jivtesh Singh S.Sreekant
13 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr g 6y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
14 AYUR SHAKTI
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Excellent Day(IRE)
b m 5y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, G.Raghunandan Chary & Subodh Kumar Ananthula Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
15 RHYTHM SELECTION
Gusto(GB) - No Complaining(IRE)
b g 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
16 BALIUS
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
b m 6y M/s.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
17 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b h 6y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
18 CITY OF WISDOM
Saamidd(GB) - Oluchi
b r 5y Mr.K.Thribhuvan Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
19 DANDY MAN
Air Support(USA) - Dancer's Fan(CAN)
dkb g 6y M/s.Tekula Chandra Reddy & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
20 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 6y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
21 N R I HEIGHTS
Abbeyside(GB) - Epic
b m 6y M/s.Ravinder Reddy Male & M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
22 N R I VALLEY
Saamidd(GB) - Sashimi(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
23 ESTEVA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Panamera
b m 5y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra, Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 CRAZY HORSE  24-01-2021  91  Recd interference at 1200m.
 EXCLUSIVE ART  24-01-2021  91  Jky fined for shifting-in at 1200m.
 BLAZER  24-01-2021  91  Recd interference at 1200m.
 TETRA RAMA  24-01-2021  91  Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths.
 N R I SYMBOL  24-01-2021  91  Recd interference at 1200m.
 CURCUMIN  22-11-2020  11  App fined for travelling wide in straight and losing whip in final stages of race.
 AYUR SHAKTI  20-12-2020  46  Tr fined for saddle slip.
 RHYTHM SELECTION  18-01-2021  83  Jky cautd for failing to ride past the post.
 CITY OF WISDOM  24-01-2021  91  Jky fined for shifting-out at 1200m.
 LOCKHART  18-01-2021  83  Permitted to be withdrawn. SSC revoked.
 N R I HEIGHTS  20-12-2020  46  App fined for travelling wide from 900m till entering straight.
THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 LORENA
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Gossip
b f 4y M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao, T.Amarender Reddy & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
2 THAT`S MY SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Opulence
b g 4y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, M.Sudheer Reddy, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
3 TURF MONARCH
Total Gallery(IRE) - Pretty Lights
b c 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal S.S.F.Hassan
4 CHELTENHAM
Pinson(IRE) - Impressive Touch
gr f 4y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
5 LACROSSE
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Coccinella
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla, Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla & Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
6 AIR SALUTE
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
dkb m 6y M/s.Narender Surana, M.Praveen Kumar, Steve Yong & K.S.V.Siva Kumar L D`Silva
7 SOUTHERN PRINCESS
Excellent Art(GB) - Southern Bay
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Zavaray S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
8 ALWAYS SUCCESS
Excellent Art(GB) - Free Radical
b c 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Behroze Z. Poonawalla Laxman Singh
9 WHISKEY MARTINI
Arazan(IRE) - Blue Ribbon
dkb c 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
10 CHUCKIT
Green Coast(IRE) - Exclusive Wiley
b c 4y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed N.Ravinder Singh
11 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b m 6y Mr. Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
12 AERIAL COMBAT
Air Support(USA) - Sheer Class
b r 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
13 MARK MY DAY
Crimson China(USA) - Amazon Sky(USA)
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 BRISBANE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Dance to the Tune
b m 5y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 FRANCIS BACON
Born To Sea - Look Over(GB)
b g 5y M/s.S.M.Ruia & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
16 DUE DILIGENCE
Varenar(FR) - Thiella(USA)
b f 4y Mr.S.M. Ruia L.V.R.Deshmukh
17 SAFFRON ART
Lord Admiral(USA) - Turf Lightning
dkb f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 TURF MONARCH  24-01-2021  90  Trailed the field. Tr advised.
 LACROSSE  24-01-2021  90  Tr expln noted.
 ALWAYS SUCCESS  13-12-2020  38  Returned bleeding.
 STORMY  24-01-2021  90  Trailed the field. Tr advised.
THE GREENER PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 BATTLE READY
Top Class(USA) - Astatki
dkb g 4y M/s.C.Parthasarathy, Rajat Parthasarathy, V.Krishna Das & Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat D.Netto
2 BEAUTY ON PARADE
Green Coast(IRE) - Parade Queen
b f 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, K.Rama Krishna & Shailendra Singh D.Netto
3 INDIA GATE
Green Coast(IRE) - Miss Delhi
dkb g 4y Dr.Suresh Chintameneni D.Netto
4 KAPELL BRUKE
Green Coast(IRE) - Classic Wish
b g 4y M/s.K.Shashabindu Das, N.V.Rohin Kumar, K.Balamukunda Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
5 SCRAMJET
Air Support(USA) - Scarlette
b g 4y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited K.S.V.Prasad Raju
6 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b h 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
7 AMYRA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Pandora
dkb g 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
8 ART IN MOTION
Green Coast(IRE) - Pensacola
b g 4y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain, G.B.R.Prasad & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
9 BLINK OF AN EYE
Total Gallery(IRE) - Wow the Critics(IRE)
b f 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
10 BEST IN SHOW
Tazahum(USA) - Dubai Spirit(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
11 SOUTHERN LADY
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
dkb m 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
12 VIJAYS SIMHA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Leeladhar Sharma Laxman Singh
13 CHARCOAL
Net Whizz (USA) - Glorious Lady
dkb g 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
14 MISTY RIVER
Sussex(GB) - X Factor
b f 4y Mr.H.Thambuswamy N.Ravinder Singh
15 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 7y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
16 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b m 6y M/s. T.Amarender Reddy and Syed Abul Hasan Razvi S.Sreekant
17 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch g 5y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya S.Sreekant
18 HUMAN TOUCH
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 7y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
19 FANTASTIC SHOW
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Feet of Flames
b f 4y M/s. Ashok Rupani & Sunder Peshwani S.Sreekant
20 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b m 6y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
21 FLYING QUEEN
Roi Maudit(USA) - Evia
ch m 5y Mr. Sreeramulu Bommishetty S.Sreekant
22 AUGENSTERN
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b m 5y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal, Dr.Sardar Mohd. Khan & Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
23 FOUR ONE FOUR
Royal Gladiator - She's Hip
dkb m 5y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
24 THRILL OF POWER
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Power Drive
dkb g 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
25 EXPONENT
David Livingston(IRE) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
26 BLISSFUL
Net Whizz(USA) - Incanto Bliss
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
27 BLAZING JUPITER
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b h 5y M/s.Shyam Sunder Jakkula & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.Sreekant
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 BATTLE READY  06-01-2021  64  Jky expln noted.
 HURRICANE  24-01-2021  92  Recd interference at 900m.
 AMYRA  27-12-2020  50  Jky expln noted.
 BLINK OF AN EYE  06-01-2021  69  App sev reprimanded for shifting out at 200m.
 SOUTHERN LADY  07-10-2019  158  Jky cautd to be more vigorous in initial stages of the race.
 VIJAYS SIMHA  24-01-2021  92  Tr fined for inconsistent run of his charge.
 CHARCOAL  24-01-2021  92  Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in throughout the race. Tr advised.
 MISTY RIVER  24-01-2021  92  App fined for shifting-in at 900m.
 ROYAL GREEN  24-01-2021  92  Ducked in the gates and jumped out without rider. SSC revoked.
 FLYING QUEEN  11-01-2021  78  Enquiry opened.
THE SANGAM PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses rated up to 25
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 NEGRESS PRINCESS
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b m 7y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
2 MAHAVI
How's Your Halo(USA) - Thirteen Black
b f 4y Mr.S. A. Shehzad Abbas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
3 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 6y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
4 SWEET BRANDY
Green Coast(IRE) - Browne Envelope(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
5 HONOURABLE GUEST
Top Class(USA) - Alize
dkb m 6y Mr.Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
6 SUGAR AN SPICE
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Czarina
dkb m 5y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
7 ACADIAN ANGEL
Net Whizz(USA) - Marry The Prince(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 SECRET COMMAND
Arazan(IRE) - Mint Approach
b g 5y M/s.K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 CERTITUDE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Olivia Valere
b f 4y Miss Ameeta Mehra K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 AGILIS
Stern Opinion(USA) - Another Reema(IRE)
b g 7y Mr.N.Shyam Sunder S.S.F.Hassan
11 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch m 5y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
12 FLEUR
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Bellezza
b f 4y M/s. Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
13 PRIME GARDENIA
Arazan(IRE) - Queen's Collection
dkb g 4y Mr.K.Mallikarjuna Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
14 LET IT BE ME
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Oceanic Wisdom
b r 5y Mr.L D`Silva L D`Silva
15 GLENDALE
Green Coast(IRE) - Cheyenne
b h 5y Mr.Mali Niranjan Reddy L D`Silva
16 MILLENNIA
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch f 4y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
17 GOLDEN LACE
Royal Gladiator - Andaluz
ch f 4y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed N.Ravinder Singh
18 HASHTAG
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b g 5y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
19 DILLON
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Illaunslea(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru N.Ravinder Singh
20 BOB CAMPBELL
Dean's Kitten(USA) - West With the Wind(USA)
b g 5y Mr. Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
21 NEW ROLE
Decado(IRE) - Speedy Girl
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
22 BIG DAY
Saamidd(GB) - Kabeeb(CAN)
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
23 STAR OF FASHION
Planetaire(GB) - Isabellas Treasure(IRE)
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
24 ROYAL VALENTINE
Saamidd(GB) - Zacheta's Girl(GB)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
25 BREAK THE ICE
Varenar(FR) - Generous Grey
gr m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
26 JO MALONE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cocktail Circuit
ch m 6y Mr.MD.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
27 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
28 ASTRONAUT
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Influence
b g 4y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mr.Kondlapudi Satish L.V.R.Deshmukh
29 PRINCESS SHANA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Rosh Ha Shana(IRE)
b m 5y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
30 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b m 6y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 NEGRESS PRINCESS  03-01-2021  59  Running hampered at 1000m.
 MAHAVI  24-01-2021  93  Returned bleeding.
 MOKA  24-01-2021  93  Fly jumped losing 1 or 2 lengths.
 HONOURABLE GUEST  24-01-2021  88  Jky cautd for failing to improve his position between 1000m and 600m. Forced out at 700m.
 ACADIAN ANGEL  03-01-2021  57  Slow out losing 2 or 3 lengths.
 GLENDALE  24-01-2021  93  App cautd for shifting-in soon after start.
 GOLDEN LACE  24-01-2021  93  App expln noted. Tr advised.
 DILLON  24-01-2021  88  Jky reptd his mount was trying to run out in the straight. Tr advised.
 BOB CAMPBELL  24-01-2021  88  Jky cautd for shifting out at 700m.
 NEW ROLE  24-01-2021  93  Withdrawn on vet grounds.
 STAR OF FASHION  24-01-2021  88  Denied a clear run soon after start and trailed.
 ROYAL VALENTINE  24-01-2021  93  Ground taken soon after start.
 BREAK THE ICE  18-01-2021  80  Took an awkward jump losing 1 or 2 lengths.
 JO MALONE  16-02-2020  173  Forced to check at 1000m. Inconvenienced in final stages of race. Lodged an unsuccessful objection.
 BEDAZZLED  11-01-2021  71  Forced out from 600m.
 ASTRONAUT  24-01-2021  88  Stumbled at 1100m. Forced out at 700m.
  DATE : 20/01/2021
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.