For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020-2021                  16th Day  Wednesday, March 03, 2021
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Thursday, February 25, 2021
THE CHARON PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-I
  A handicap for horses rated 80 and above (Horses rated 75 and above are also eligible)
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 MOONDANCER
Excellent Art(GB) - Pleasure Hunt
b g 7y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
2 PONTIUS PILATE
Varenar(FR) - Pure Elation
b h 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
3 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 7y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
4 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 7y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, K S N Murthy & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
5 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b h 5y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
6 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
7 HIGHLY ACCLAIMED
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Play That Tune(GB)
b g 7y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 PRINCE VALIANT
Varenar(FR) - Alma Mater
b h 5y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 TRUMP GIRL
Pinson(IRE) - Premier Perception
gr m 6y M/s.Krupakar Reddy Challuri, Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni & Vijay Anand Jangiti R.H.Sequeira
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 PONTIUS PILATE  21-02-2021  133  Jky reptd his mount was hanging-out in the straight. Tr advised. Inconvenienced in final stages of race.
 TRUMP GIRL  18-01-2021  84  Recd interference soon after start.
THE BRAVE HUNTER PLATE
About 1100  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ANGEL WINGS
Saamidd(GB) - Mini Cooper
ch f 3y Mr.H.Thambuswamy N.Ravinder Singh
2 GOODWOOD
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ashatamasha
gr f 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, Shaik Asif, Rajendra Babu Manthena, M.Rafeeq Iqbal, Dr.K.Hemachandrudu & Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain A Vatsalya
3 JOY O JOY
Stern Opinion(USA) - Jia Yoh Jia Yoh
dkb f 3y Ms.Divya Reddy Dodla,M/s.Ashish Bajaj & Ramakrishna Reddy Makireddy A Vatsalya
4 NEFERTITI
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Stonestreet Lady(USA)
b f 3y M/s.Syed Jameel Moosavi, Akshay Karan, Syed Nawaz Hussain & Prabhakar Reddy Marri A Vatsalya
5 RACING RANI
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Rosemonde
b f 3y Ms.Divya Reddy Dodla,M/s.Ashish Bajaj & Ramakrishna Reddy Makireddy A Vatsalya
6 STUNNING FORCE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Czarina
b c 3y Mr.Venkata Krishna Reddy Challuri, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.Mirza Ayub Baig & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.S.F.Hassan
7 HOT SEAT
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Azarenka
b f 3y M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy, Syed Shah Faisal Hassan & Syed Abul Hasan Razvi S.S.F.Hassan
8 MISS LITTLE ANGEL
Top Class(USA) - Isle of Avalon
b f 3y M/s.N.V.Rohin Kumar, Mirza Ayub Baig & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
9 OVER JOY
Tenth Star(IRE) - On Fleek
b f 3y Mr.Surendra Ramachandra Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
10 CITY OF BLISS
Green Coast(IRE) - City of Destiny
b f 3y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
11 SIYAVASH
Top Class(USA) - Malakeye Ziba
dkb r 3y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan M.Srinivas Reddy
12 MOSSET
Chevalier(IRE) - Bloody Mary
b c 3y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Sk.Waseem Ahmed
13 HARD TO TOSS
Green Coast(IRE) - Methodical
b f 3y Mr.Shailendra Singh D.Netto
14 SALLY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Zenana(USA)
b f 3y Mr.G.Raghunandan Chary D.Netto
15 RIVER SONG
excellent Art(GB) - River Dance
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
16 TOTAL DARC
Total Gallery(IRE) - Darcique(GB)
b f 3y Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Ahalya Meka L D`Silva
17 GURBAAZ
Green Coast(IRE) - Fall of the Hammer
dkb g 3y M/s.Tinder Singh Ahluwalia & Hari Sharan Devgan L D`Silva
18 PEDRO PLANET
Planetaire(GB) - Pedra Ona(IRE)
dkb c 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
19 AARYA
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.Prabhaker Reddy Solipuram L D`Silva
20 ZAMAZENTA
Planetaire(GB) - Calamity(FR)
b c 3y M/s.Mukund Kakani & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
21 QUALITY WARRIOR
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firelight
b g 3y M/s.L.D`Silva, Syed Nawaz Hussain, E.Anoop Kumar Reddy, Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia & Mrs.Nirupama Chodagam L D`Silva
22 MOONLIGHT RUBY
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Exemplary
b f 3y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
23 GARNET
Green Coast(IRE) - Parade Queen
b f 3y Mr.Prakash Babu & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
24 GOLDEN AMARIS
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Xtreme
b f 3y M/s. Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
25 STAR CRUISE
Green Coast(IRE) - Exclusive Monarchy
b c 3y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya S.Sreekant
26 BRUNO
Green Coast(IRE) - Go For Gold
b g 3y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
27 SEA OF CLASS
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Eloise
b c 3y M/s.Sreeramulu Bommishetty, Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia, Ashok Rupani, Sreerama Suresh & Chalapathi Rao Parimi S.Sreekant
28 FIRST IN LINE
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Yakeen
b r 3y Mr.Kersi Homy Vachha L.V.R.Deshmukh
29 SHARP MIND
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Sharp Memory
ch c 3y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
30 PROUD
Planetaire(GB) - Perfect Polly(GB)
b r 3y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
31 BOLD BIDDING
Win Legend(JPN) - Bold Reply
ch f 3y M/s.Rama Seshu Eyunni & P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
32 ALLAH RAKHI
Royal Gladiator - Corona di Oro
ch f 3y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
33 ARROWTOWN
Win Legend(JPN) - Star Selection
ch c 3y M/s.The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep. by Mr. & Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
34 WILD CARD
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
dkb f 3y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed K.S.V.Prasad Raju
35 SHELLY ANNE
David Livingston(IRE) - Fast Lady
dkb f 3y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited K.S.V.Prasad Raju
36 SORRENTO
Hymn(IRE) - Translation(GB)
b g 3y M/s.D.Balarama Raju,Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla & K.Mallikarjuna Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
37 AMBITIOUS STAR
David Livingston(IRE) - Phoenix
dkb c 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
38 SPACE WALK
Saamidd(GB) - Skyscraper
b c 3y Mr.Murugappan Alagappa K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 ANGEL WINGS  21-02-2021  132  App expln noted.
 GOODWOOD  14-02-2021  122  Ground taken 50m after start.
 NEFERTITI  14-02-2021  118  Permitted to be withdrawn. SSC revoked.
 HARD TO TOSS  22-02-2021  138  Jky sev reprimanded for failing to persevere after passing 400m.
 SALLY  06-12-2020  25  Returned lame.
 TOTAL DARC  27-01-2021  95  Forced out at final bend.
 AARYA  22-02-2021  138  Withdrawn on vet grounds.
 QUALITY WARRIOR  14-02-2021  118  Jky reptd his mount was trying to run out throughout the race. Tr advised.
 BOLD BIDDING  19-11-2020  6  Jky expln noted. Tr advised.
 WILD CARD  22-02-2021  138  Trailed the field. Tr advised.
 SORRENTO  14-02-2021  122  Slow out losing 2 to 3 lengths. Jky reptd his mount ran green.
 AMBITIOUS STAR  22-02-2021  138  Jky cautd for excessive use of whip.
 SPACE WALK  22-02-2021  138  Withdrawn on vet grounds.
THE ASTONISH PLATE
About 2000  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 SPICY STAR
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch c 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
2 MIRANA
Sedgefield(USA) - Song Dynasty
b f 4y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Sardar Jivtesh Singh, S.Mohan Raju & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
3 ASHWA YASHOBALI
Arazan(IRE) - Bid for Gold
gr h 5y Mrs. Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
4 HORUS
Tenth Star(IRE) - Riverbank(GB)
b c 4y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary & Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
5 MISS MARVELLOUS
Crimson China(USA) - Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Srinivas Pangam & Col.K.S.Garcha L D`Silva
6 RHYTHM SELECTION
Gusto(GB) - No Complaining(IRE)
b g 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 EGYPTIAN PRINCE
Eskendereya - Stonestreet Lady(USA)
dkb g 6y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 GUSTY LOOK
Gusto(GB) - Radical Attraction
b h 5y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
9 CALL OF THE BLUE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Nightlife
b g 5y M/s. Rama Seshu Eyunni & P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
10 PEAKY BLINDERS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - So Charm(IRE)
b g 4y M/s.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi R.H.Sequeira
11 KESARIYA BALAM
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Brindisi(GB)
b g 6y Mr. Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
12 N R I HEIGHTS
Abbeyside(GB) - Epic
b m 6y M/s.Ravinder Reddy Male & M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
13 SAFFRON ART
Lord Admiral(USA) - Turf Lightning
dkb f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
14 BEYOND LIMITS
Tazahum(USA) - Magical Night(GB)
b g 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 SPICY STAR  22-02-2021  137  Forced out at 400m.
 GUSTY LOOK  22-02-2021  142  Jky expln noted.
 KESARIYA BALAM  22-02-2021  137  Jky cautd for shifting-out at 400m.
THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 CHUCKIT
Green Coast(IRE) - Exclusive Wiley
b c 4y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed N.Ravinder Singh
2 CRAZY HORSE
Oiseau de Feu (USA) - Straightforward
b g 4y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s. Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy & Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala S.S.F.Hassan
3 THAT`S MY MAGIC
Saamidd(GB) - Real Magic
gr g 6y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
4 CITY OF WISDOM
Saamidd(GB) - Oluchi
b r 5y Mr.K.Thribhuvan Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
5 DANDY MAN
Air Support(USA) - Dancer's Fan(CAN)
dkb g 6y M/s.Tekula Chandra Reddy & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
6 LAGOS
Gusto(GB) - Blumarine
b f 4y M/s.Donald Anthony Netto & S.Pathy D.Netto
7 SHAQUILLE
Oath(IRE) - She's Hip
b h 6y Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s. Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & S.Daljeet Singh D.Netto
8 BLAZER
Lucifer Sam(USA) - One Track Minded
b g 5y Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
9 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 5y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
10 MAX
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b g 6y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr. L.D`Silva L D`Silva
11 AYUR SHAKTI
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Excellent Day(IRE)
b m 5y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, G.Raghunandan Chary & Subodh Kumar Ananthula Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 MAXWELL
Crimson China(USA) - Amazon Sky(USA)
dkb g 5y Col.K.S.Garcha S.Sreekant
13 MR.SHANGHAI
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 6y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male & Sardar Jivtesh Singh S.Sreekant
14 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b h 6y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 ESTEVA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Panamera
b m 5y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra, Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
16 CERTITUDE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Olivia Valere
b f 4y Miss Ameeta Mehra K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 6y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
18 MYSTERY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
ch r 5y M/s.Niraj Tyagi & Vikas Sachdeva K.S.V.Prasad Raju
19 MARK MY DAY
Crimson China(USA) - Amazon Sky(USA)
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
20 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
21 DOWNTOWN GAL
Multidimensional(IRE) - Cest Bon
b f 4y M/s.V.N.Babu, Veeramachaneni Arjun, Proddhutur Vijay Shourya & Mrs.Rajini Meka Laxman Singh
22 ZAMORA
Declaration of War(IRE) - Aptiana
b m 5y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
23 KAMYAR
Diffident(FR) - Banner Year(USA)
b g 6y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 DANDY MAN  07-02-2021  112  Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths.
 BLAZER  22-02-2021  141  Fly jumped losing 1 or 2 lengths. Jky sev reprimanded to be careful in future.
 MAX  21-02-2021  131  App reptd loss of whip at 200m.
 MAXWELL  06-01-2021  62  Jky suspended for unsatisfactory riding.
 MR.SHANGHAI  21-02-2021  129  Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths. Jky expln noted.
 KING MAKER  22-02-2021  141  App cautd for tender handling of his mount and for changing course more than once in straight.
 MYSTERY  21-02-2021  129  Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths.
 LOCH STELLA  21-02-2021  131  Jky reptd his mount was hanging-in in the straight. Tr advised.
 ZAMORA  07-02-2021  112  Jky fined for tender handling.
 KAMYAR  22-02-2021  141  App cautd to be more vigorous in initial stages of race.
THE AGOSTINI PLATE
About 1400  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
2 THUNDER ROAD
Saamidd (GB) - My Mood (IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
3 MT. DAVIDSON
David Livingston (IRE) - Roof Fiddle (USA)
b g 4y M/s.Sreenivasa Jagannandha Rao Vellanki, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & L.Arun Kumar N.Ravinder Singh
4 DILLON
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Illaunslea(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru N.Ravinder Singh
5 WHISKEY MARTINI
Arazan(IRE) - Blue Ribbon
dkb c 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
6 LIGHTNING FAIRY
Total Gallery(IRE) - Lake Fairy
dkb f 4y M/s. T.Rakesh Reddy, Syed Abul Hasan Razvi, Gujja Srikanth Reddy, N.V.Rohin Kumar & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
7 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch m 5y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
8 SHIVALIK BRIGHT
Net Whizz (USA)) - Papal Crown
b f 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
9 AMARETTO
Quasar - Alhuda(USA)
b g 4y M/s.M.Srinivas Reddy, Tekula Chandra Reddy, Shahnawaz Hasan & Mrs.Shalini Agarwal M.Srinivas Reddy
10 CINCIA AZZURRA
Kingda Ka (AUS) - Ashtoh (FR)
ch m 5y Mr.Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
11 ONE FOR ALL
Tenth Star(IRE) - Lady Causeway(USA)
ch c 4y Mr.Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
12 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b m 6y M/s.Kona Venkata Rao, G.Krishnamohan Rao & Dr.K.Hemachandrudu D.Netto
13 SPUTNIC
Tazahum(USA) - Loveatfirstsight
b h 5y Mr.Kishan Raj Sri Raj Vellore , Dr.P.Venkateshwarlu & Mr.C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
14 GUSTY NOTE
Gusto(GB) - Key Note
b r 5y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill, M/S.Rajesh Sanghani & T.Amarender Reddy D.Netto
15 SUGAR AN SPICE
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Czarina
dkb m 5y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
16 UNSTOPPABLE
Green Coast(IRE) - On The Trail
b g 5y M/s.Shailendra Singh, Srikanth Badruka & Baldev Singh D.Netto
17 BLUE CRUISE
Green Coast(IRE) - Kiana
b g 4y M/s. Shailendra Singh, P.Ranga Raju & Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
18 TRUMP STAR
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) - Oceanic Wisdom
b c 4y M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary, P.Ranga Raju, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
19 COASTAL CRUISE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Silver Cruise
gr f 4y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, Eswarachandra Raja Gopal Tripuraneni & G.Raghunandan Chary D.Netto
20 LACROSSE
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Coccinella
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla, Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla & Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
21 FLYING JET
Varenar(FR) - Bunga Bunga
b f 4y M/s.L D`Silva & S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
22 BELLE SPRINGS
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Long Beach
b f 4y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
23 BERKELEY
Excellent Art(GB) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
24 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 5y Mr.Prabhaker Reddy Solipuram L D`Silva
25 ALLISTON
Win Legend(JPN) - Ray Of Sunshine
ch m 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited L D`Silva
26 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr m 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
27 BLICKFANG
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b m 5y M/s. Subodh Kumar Ananthula & G.Raghunandan Chary Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
28 ARTEMIS ARROW
Royal Gladiator - Cuix One(GB)
dkb (mtg) f 4y Ms.Viveka Kumari Idar,M/s.Srinivasa Rao Thota, Premanand Sugandhi & K.Ram Gopal Rao Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
29 PAREE
Planetaire(GB) - Hollow Ridge(GB)
dkb f 4y M/s. Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Sultan Singh Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
30 JUST INCREDIBLE
Sedgefield(USA) - Blitz Kiss(USA)
b g 4y M/s. Ashok Rupani & Sunder Peshwani S.Sreekant
31 ADVANCE GUARD
Air Support(USA) - Six Sigma
dkb g 4y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
32 BLUE VALENTINE
China Visit(USA) - Angelic Aria
b f 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
33 GOOD CONNECTION
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Guest Connections
b f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
34 FASHION UNIVERSE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Jack In The Cat(USA)
b f 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
35 THRILL OF POWER
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Power Drive
dkb g 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
36 LAMHA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - La Surama(GB)
b f 4y M/s. Marthand Singh Mahindra & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
37 CASTLEROCK
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Covent Garden(USA)
b f 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
38 PORTSTEWART
Burden Of Proof(IRE) - Dan's Delight(GB)
ch g 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr. & Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
39 SCRAMJET
Air Support(USA) - Scarlette
b g 4y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited K.S.V.Prasad Raju
40 STAR DANCER
Sedgefield(USA) - Fort Knox
b f 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
41 TEAM PLAYER
Decado(IRE) - Aariya
ch r 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
42 RED RIVER
Tazahum(USA) - Perfect Rhythm
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
43 SOUTHERN PRINCESS
Excellent Art(GB) - Southern Bay
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Zavaray S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
44 WIN VISION
Eljohar(IRE) - Harmonica
ch r 4y Mr.Gurpal Singh Laxman Singh
45 SOUTHERN LADY
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
dkb m 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
46 ECHOES OF HEAVEN
Excellent Art(GB) - Intuition
b g 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Behroze Z. Poonawalla. Laxman Singh
47 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 6y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing  Veterinary
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info  Date  Incident Info
 THUNDER ROAD  14-02-2021  123  Tr cautd for inconsistent run of his charge.    
 ONE FOR ALL  22-12-2019  82  Returned lame.    
 UNSTOPPABLE  22-02-2021  143  Recd interference soon after start.    
 COASTAL CRUISE  14-02-2021  123  Jky reptd loss of whip at 350m.    
 LACROSSE  24-01-2021  90  Tr expln noted.    
 FLYING JET  14-02-2021  120  App expln noted.    
 BERKELEY  07-02-2021  110  Permitted to be withdrawn. SSC revoked.    
 LINEWILER  22-02-2021  143  Denied a clear run from 400m to 200m.    
 PLATINUM CLAASZ  22-02-2021  136  Recd interference 50m after start. Ground taken soon after entering straight.    
 BLICKFANG  22-02-2021  139  Jky dislodged soon after start.    
 ADVANCE GUARD  07-02-2021  113  Recd interference soon after start.    
 THRILL OF POWER  07-02-2021  114  Jky fined for shifting-in soon after start.    
 CASTLEROCK  21-02-2021  134  Jky cautd for shifting-in soon after start.    
 PORTSTEWART  17-11-2019  21  Jky fined for weighing in more than 1 kg than he weighed out at.  28-06-2020  was castrated this morning.
 SCRAMJET  14-02-2021  123  Declared a non-starter after Stewards enquiry.    
 TEAM PLAYER  21-02-2021  134  Jky expln noted. Tr advised.    
 RED RIVER  14-02-2021  119  Forced in at 800m.    
 SOUTHERN PRINCESS  07-02-2021  114  Recd interference soon after start.    
 WIN VISION  18-01-2021  80  Jky expln noted.    
 SOUTHERN LADY  27-01-2021  94  Withdrawn on vet grounds.    
 ECHOES OF HEAVEN  07-02-2021  110  Ground taken soon after start. App sev reprimanded for tender handling of his mount.    
THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE
About 1200  Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses rated up to 25
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 MILLENNIA
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch f 4y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
2 SACRED LAMP
Royal Gladiator - Lamplight
ch m 5y Mr.H.Thambuswamy N.Ravinder Singh
3 CHARCOAL
Net Whizz (USA) - Glorious Lady
dkb g 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
4 HASHTAG
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b g 5y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah N.Ravinder Singh
5 DETONATOR
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
ch g 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
6 TURF MONARCH
Total Gallery(IRE) - Pretty Lights
b g 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal S.S.F.Hassan
7 FLEUR
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Bellezza
b f 4y M/s. Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
8 TAPATIO
Top Class(USA) - Paras Mani
b g 5y M/s.N.V.Rohin Kumar & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
9 THAT`S MY SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Opulence
b g 4y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, M.Sudheer Reddy, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
10 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b m 6y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal S.S.F.Hassan
11 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
12 FELIX FLAME
Kingda Ka(AUS) - La Tonnarella
b f 4y M/s.Sunder Peshwani, Sriram Uppaluri & K.Venkat Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
13 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 6y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
14 LORENA
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Gossip
b f 4y M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao, Srikanth Badruka & T.Amarender Reddy D.Netto
15 INDIA GATE
Green Coast(IRE) - Miss Delhi
dkb g 4y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni & Mr.Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili D.Netto
16 KAPELL BRUKE
Green Coast(IRE) - Classic Wish
b g 4y M/s.K.Shashabindu Das, N.V.Rohin Kumar, K.Balamukunda Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
17 LET IT BE ME
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Oceanic Wisdom
b r 5y Mr.L D`Silva L D`Silva
18 AIR SALUTE
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
dkb m 6y M/s. Narender Surana, M.Praveen Kumar & Steve Yong L D`Silva
19 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
20 JO MALONE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cocktail Circuit
ch m 6y Mr.MD.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
21 PRINCESS SHANA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Rosh Ha Shana(IRE)
b m 5y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
22 LIGHTNING PEARL
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Oh Calcutta
b g 4y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
23 ACADIAN ANGEL
Net Whizz(USA) - Marry The Prince(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
24 SHELDON
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb h 5y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
25 FARMVILLE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Nitelady(IRE)
b m 6y M/s.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena Robin Reddy Kondakalla
26 HOPSCOTCH
Air Support(USA) - Lady Groush(USA)
b g 6y Mr.K.Mallikarjuna Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
27 KINTSUGI
Total Gallery(IRE) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Angad Singh Robin Reddy Kondakalla
28 ELEGANT STROKE
Decado(IRE) - Statuesque
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
29 EXPONENT
David Livingston(IRE) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
30 BIG DAY
Saamidd(GB) - Kabeeb(CAN)
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
31 ICE BERRY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Velvet Queen
dkb f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
32 NEW ROLE
Decado(IRE) - Speedy Girl
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
33 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch m 6y Mr.Sudarshan Singh Rathore Kanwar Laxman Singh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name  Racing  Veterinary
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info  Date  Incident Info
 SACRED LAMP  22-02-2021  136  App fined for shifting-out 50m after start.    
 CHARCOAL  14-02-2021  126  Recd interference soon after start. Jky reptd his mount was lugging-in throughout the race. Tr advised.    
 TURF MONARCH  24-01-2021  90  Trailed the field. Tr advised.  01-02-2021  was castrated this morning.
 FELIX FLAME  07-02-2021  114  Jky expln noted. Tr advised.    
 MOKA  22-02-2021  136  Slow out losing 1 or 2 lengths. Forced out soon after entering straight.    
 INDIA GATE  14-02-2021  127  Slow out losing 2 or 3 lengths.    
 LIGHTNING PEARL  21-02-2021  134  Trailed the field.    
 SHELDON  18-01-2021  86  Withdrawn on vet grounds.    
 FARMVILLE  22-02-2021  140  Slow out losing 2 or 3 lengths.    
 ELEGANT STROKE  14-02-2021  126  Jky cautd for shifting-out at 600m.    
 NEW ROLE  24-01-2021  93  Withdrawn on vet grounds.    
  DATE : 25/02/2021
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.